GDPR Eng

GDPR


We need to save and process personal information about you, such as name, address, telephone number, date of birth and in some cases credit card information.


Camera surveillance with recording takes place on marked public areas.


The purpose of this information collection is to be able to enter into agreements with you in the form of bookings and make payment for ordered services, meet regulatory requirements and take care of your and other guests' safety.


We have received your information from yourself or from our partners for booking systems. We apply current privacy legislation at all times in all processing of personal data.


The legal basis for processing your personal data concerns contractual issues and the exercise of authority.


Your information will be saved in booking programs until our booking program partners delete the information according to their GDPR routines, credit card information is deleted after 10 days, email is deleted after 12 months. Camera files are deleted within 3 months, unless taken over by law enforcement agencies.


The personal data we process about you is shared with our partners for booking programs and authorities. We may also share your personal information with a third party, provided that we are required to do so by law. However, we will never transfer your data to a country outside the EU.


The person responsible for personal data is Per Sundström, e-mail gdpr@gaffelbyn.se. You have the right to contact us if you want information about the information we have about you, to request correction, transfer or to request that we limit the processing, to object or request deletion of your information. The easiest way to do this is to contact us by e-mail gdpr@gaffelbyn.se.


You can reach our data protection representative by e-mail gdpr@gaffelbyn.se.


If you have a complaint about our processing of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, which is "Datainspektionen".